Home Boys Basketball Power Ratings

Boys Basketball Power Ratings

2025-2026 LHSAA
BOYS' BASKETBALL POWER RATINGS

›Class B
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1AnacocoB30-43450.4222.13
2ZwolleB26-73349.4124.44
3QuitmanB24-52947.6821.51
4LacassineB24-63047.1021.50
5HicksB22-113345.8524.39
6StanleyB21-62745.1620.72
7HathawayB23-103344.4921.34
8PitkinB22-163843.5125.48
9CastorB21-93043.3621.66
10FairviewB15-173240.7725.41
11ChoudrantB21-113240.3519.24
12NegreetB12-152739.9624.92
13SimsboroB12-142639.6823.96
14GlenmoraB14-183239.4225.15
15Oak HillB14-173136.9821.71
16HoldenB14-152936.9519.84
17Bell CityB11-213236.2524.12
18DoylineB17-133034.8316.84
19Episcopal of AcadianaB13-173034.2919.42
20WestonB11-203132.3020.95
21ElizabethB6-192531.6723.75
22Avoyelles Public CharterB5-242930.9223.84
23ConverseB11-193029.9017.85
24Family CommunityB6-243028.7721.04
25MontereyB8-162427.3216.61
26DownsvilleB5-273225.3919.46
27Christ Episcopal SchoolB6-212723.6114.65
28ForestB0-191923.3022.25
29FlorienB0-313122.8521.86
30Mt. HermonB1-202121.2917.19
›Class C
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Gibsland-ColemanC25-32854.2824.14
2Pleasant HillC29-73651.6024.54
3PlainviewC20-62647.6423.54
4SalineC21-133442.8923.63
5GeorgetownC29-63542.5816.17
6Claiborne ChristianC22-93138.6317.00
7HornbeckC17-102737.6718.92
8StarksC16-92536.4715.95
9New Living WordC11-213236.4623.46
10SimpsonC16-122836.3819.21
11PhoenixC15-173235.5118.62
12SingerC17-153235.2018.08
13EbarbC16-193534.9720.57
14St. Joseph's - PlauchevilleC13-203334.9621.15
15HackberryC19-153434.4316.72
16ReevesC13-152833.8018.72
17MaurepasC13-183133.5718.92
18Family ChristianC10-162631.8718.64
19CalvinC8-192731.0621.72
20EvansC7-212830.2222.12
21Jehovah-JirehC10-162629.2416.39
22Northside ChristianC9-223128.4418.59
23SummerfieldC5-192428.0320.95
24LutheranC9-152427.0113.93
25Grand IsleC6-91526.0212.15
26Johnson BayouC2-202225.3821.83
27DodsonC6-273324.8219.64
28South CameronC3-131621.2714.19
29Alexandria Country DayC0-151519.400.00
30False RiverC2-323418.7815.14
31First Baptist ChristianC0-6618.2418.24
32La. School for DeafC1-161717.4413.25
33V.B. Glencoe CharterC0-222217.0115.19
›Non-Select Division I
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Zachary5A26-22845.5622.35
2Ruston5A15-21744.7922.73
3Natchitoches Central5A26-43041.8620.20
4Denham Springs5A25-63140.4720.31
5Westgate4A18-52339.9720.40
6Central - B.R.5A20-62638.7919.61
7St. Amant5A26-53138.7617.79
8Sulphur5A26-43038.7617.10
9Northshore5A20-82838.5020.74
10Slidell5A24-73137.4918.14
11Destrehan5A22-93136.8119.07
12Neville5A18-92736.5119.84
13South Lafourche4A21-62736.5117.07
14East Ascension5A18-92736.0319.37
15Mandeville5A21-93035.9118.41
16Covington5A20-82834.9017.00
17Airline5A14-132734.8021.84
18Barbe5A20-123234.6419.01
19H.L. Bourgeois5A16-132934.4320.64
20New Iberia5A13-122533.9820.98
21Southside5A18-143233.5619.50
22Thibodaux5A17-102733.5617.82
23Parkway5A13-152832.4520.84
24Salmen5A17-133032.3118.14
25Hahnville5A14-152931.7719.70
26Benton5A14-132731.2718.31
27West Ouachita4A15-153031.0518.75
28Chalmette5A15-142930.9017.97
29Terrebonne5A13-132630.6518.15
30Live Oak5A13-162929.7618.55
31Sam Houston5A12-183029.6019.60
32Dutchtown5A12-162829.1618.44
33East St. John5A12-183028.9318.93
34Ouachita Parish5A7-182528.8521.85
35Northwood - Shrev.4A11-132428.7317.27
36Haughton5A11-132428.6717.21
37Walker5A11-182927.6918.21
38West Monroe5A7-182526.7219.72
39Fontainebleau5A8-202826.4019.26
40Central Lafourche5A9-213023.9616.46
41Prairieville5A3-273020.8418.34
›Non-Select Division II
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Wossman4A21-72839.9620.42
2Northwest3A22-72939.4920.19
3Brusly4A22-52739.3018.79
4Bossier4A19-82739.2320.53
5Franklin Parish4A20-72738.4419.26
6DeRidder4A22-72935.9416.77
7Plaquemine4A20-113135.9119.14
8West Feliciana4A20-103035.5518.48
9Opelousas4A22-113335.4918.58
10Belle Chasse4A22-113335.0417.94
11Sterlington3A23-73033.9914.29
12Abbeville3A19-113033.3117.14
13Assumption4A22-93133.2815.02
14Minden4A14-82233.0616.70
15Pearl River4A18-102833.0516.68
16A.J. Ellender4A14-142832.6819.47
17Albany3A21-133431.5415.81
18Lakeshore4A15-112630.5015.31
19LaGrange4A13-142730.3217.91
20St. Martinville3A14-163030.0217.95
21North Vermilion4A13-152829.7518.14
22Cecilia4A13-132629.6716.94
23Lutcher4A10-162629.0618.91
24Rayne4A10-213128.5119.99
25Woodlawn - Shrev.4A13-132628.5115.63
26Bastrop3A9-122127.8817.07
27Breaux Bridge4A12-162827.7516.82
28Iota3A14-132727.1914.23
29Iowa4A6-131927.0218.81
30Beau Chene4A12-203226.9917.43
31South Beauregard3A12-183026.7616.62
32Eunice4A10-142426.3215.74
33Broadmoor4A12-172925.8715.18
34Livonia4A9-213025.5217.75
35Jennings3A6-212723.9418.09
36South Terrebonne4A5-202523.8218.58
37Grant4A5-212623.7019.57
38Carroll3A3-242723.3420.05
39Franklinton4A8-182622.6714.28
40Morgan City4A3-222520.8017.56
41North DeSoto4A3-172019.1315.51
›Non-Select Division III
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Marksville3A22-52742.0420.34
2Madison2A25-32840.8417.73
3Donaldsonville3A15-52038.4317.68
4Doyle3A26-53137.9816.11
5Red River2A21-103136.9318.25
6Mamou3A22-52736.8315.72
7St. Helena College & Career Acad.2A13-61936.6318.37
8French Settlement2A23-113436.4718.09
9Avoyelles2A18-72535.9616.92
10Kinder2A16-82435.3117.98
11Green Oaks2A12-142634.4321.12
12Richwood3A17-122934.1418.24
13Jena3A13-82133.7417.69
14Rayville2A20-123233.0916.34
15Port Allen3A17-102732.6415.64
16St. James3A12-82032.2415.84
17Springfield3A16-122832.2317.23
18Church Point3A14-132731.5117.36
19Ville Platte3A14-173131.2718.63
20Caldwell Parish3A13-92229.9315.66
21Union Parish2A13-112429.5615.19
22Many2A17-102729.4613.44
23Patterson3A10-182828.5317.74
24Mansfield2A11-152627.8516.04
25Oakdale2A10-162627.5017.11
26Pine3A10-132326.6114.61
27Winnfield2A6-131926.5617.71
28Crowley3A10-182826.5116.94
29North Webster3A13-152825.1212.80
30Vidalia3A9-202924.9917.54
31Berwick3A13-193224.6713.83
32Baker2A8-223023.3416.14
33Erath3A11-193023.1713.94
34Pine Prairie3A12-122422.7711.20
35Kaplan3A7-253222.7317.07
36Westlake3A5-182322.6616.70
37Oak Grove2A3-121522.4816.81
38Loreauville2A4-192321.7616.89
39Port Barre2A4-192319.7015.00
40Lakeside2A1-202119.0317.46
41Bogalusa3A3-232618.8114.63
›Non-Select Division IV
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Ferriday2A28-23041.3216.38
2Lakeview1A27-43139.6816.16
3East Iberville1A24-73139.1916.36
4West St. Mary2A25-42937.1713.62
5Arcadia1A12-112334.3920.13
6Lake Arthur2A15-122732.7217.57
7Vinton2A19-62532.6713.27
8Midland2A16-102632.5116.12
9North Central1A16-173332.2517.51
10Northeast2A15-142931.7016.91
11Jeanerette1A12-102231.4216.42
12Grand Lake1A17-82531.2213.34
13Ringgold1A15-132830.9016.22
14Elton1A13-92230.6315.13
15Haynesville1A12-41630.2910.79
16Franklin2A9-142329.1116.98
17Montgomery1A10-132328.4817.00
18Merryville1A15-142928.1814.56
19Homer2A8-122028.0317.73
20Oberlin1A16-143027.6313.69
21White Castle1A7-243127.1218.90
22South Plaquemines2A7-152226.8816.29
23Tensas1A8-162426.5717.66
24West St. John1A10-132326.3814.29
25Delhi1A10-172726.3615.47
26Mangham2A5-172226.2220.09
27East Feliciana2A7-182524.5816.46
28Logansport1A6-121824.3614.92
29LaSalle1A11-152624.1213.73
30Jonesboro-Hodge1A8-223023.5515.89
31Welsh2A5-222723.1917.96
32North Iberville1A9-152422.1511.94
33Delcambre2A10-213122.1213.80
34Basile1A6-243021.6016.07
35Centerville1A1-171821.1718.90
36General Trass1A2-202220.5717.48
37East Beauregard2A4-182220.1915.19
38Varnado1A5-212620.0713.41
39DeQuincy2A4-151920.0114.22
40Gueydan1A2-192118.4915.73
41Plain Dealing1A1-282915.3513.52
›Select Division I
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1John Curtis Christian5A24-22645.1422.06
2Alexandria5A27-33043.2520.75
3St. Augustine5A26-43041.5719.97
4St. Thomas More4A23-52840.8420.31
5Teurlings Catholic4A21-62739.7920.34
6Archbishop Rummel5A20-92939.6922.45
7Tioga4A27-73439.5619.70
8Jesuit5A18-102839.3523.48
9Huntington5A17-72439.3321.62
10Brother Martin5A19-62539.3320.47
11Edna Karr5A24-93339.1921.23
12Catholic - B.R.5A16-112737.8423.03
13Lafayette5A21-72837.7619.01
14Captain Shreve5A17-112836.6421.46
15Carencro5A20-103035.5118.84
16McDonogh #354A22-103235.4518.57
17Woodlawn - B.R.5A16-143034.7521.42
18Bonnabel5A23-83134.6316.33
19Holy Cross5A17-143133.4419.82
20Pineville5A17-112832.8017.62
21St. Paul's5A17-122932.6117.95
22Evangel Christian5A9-142332.5422.75
23Scotlandville5A15-173232.3620.64
24Hammond5A14-92331.5216.31
25Southwood4A9-122131.4820.77
26Warren Easton5A13-173030.9720.53
27Liberty5A10-152530.8120.81
28Riverdale5A16-112730.6215.81
29Comeaux4A9-142329.450.00
30Tara4A15-183329.4118.05
31Acadiana5A12-172929.2818.94
32Ben Franklin5A10-152527.8817.87
33C.E. Byrd5A9-192827.1419.10
34John Ehret5A12-102226.7713.34
35Kenner Discovery Health Science4A11-172826.5116.67
36L. W. Higgins5A8-172525.3117.29
37Ponchatoula5A5-182322.2116.78
38East Jefferson5A4-242819.4316.13
39West Jefferson5A1-272818.3817.50
40New Orleans Military & Maritime4A1-242515.8314.59
›Select Division II
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Madison Prep3A27-22946.6822.37
2Peabody4A27-12844.9020.08
3Washington-Marion4A18-72539.4721.07
4Parkview Baptist3A23-73039.3719.60
5Lake Charles College Prep3A21-52638.9118.10
6John F. Kennedy3A22-83038.8719.53
7University Lab3A20-103038.5220.85
8Archbishop Hannan4A17-112838.4722.29
9David Thibodaux4A22-83037.8619.10
10Buckeye3A22-52737.6317.18
11Archbishop Shaw4A22-93137.6119.44
12Northside4A20-133335.2419.78
13St. Michael the Archangel4A15-142934.0720.65
14The Willow School4A15-122734.0219.83
15Bunkie3A12-82033.6418.44
16Vandebilt Catholic4A16-132932.4217.94
17Booker T. Washington - N.O.3A15-142931.5318.02
18McKinley4A12-132531.5318.89
19George Washington Carver4A15-122731.5116.60
20Booker T. Washington - Shr.4A12-82031.4516.25
21Haynes Academy3A20-143431.1516.23
22Frederick A Douglass4A17-153231.120.00
23St. Charles4A11-152630.9420.13
24Young Audiences Charter3A14-72130.4213.37
25Sophie B. Wright3A13-152830.2618.09
26Lord Beaconsfield Landry3A12-203230.0620.34
27Istrouma4A17-173429.6216.77
28Acadiana Renaissance Charter3A15-173228.6916.65
29Patrick Taylor - Science/Tech.3A14-122628.2414.62
30E.D. White4A10-132328.0916.69
31Loyola Prep4A11-172828.0417.65
32Leesville4A8-142227.0317.85
33Eleanor McMain4A11-213225.1215.97
34Belaire4A9-213024.6816.72
35Livingston Collegiate3A7-243122.570.00
36Loranger4A5-253021.1116.55
37Bolton Academy3A5-232819.4415.92
38Helix Mentorship Academy3A4-222619.2815.12
39Abramson4A7-162318.4910.95
40N.O. Charter Science and Math4A0-232314.8914.69
›Select Division III
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Calvary Baptist2A22-22445.5620.73
2Dunham2A22-42644.8621.55
3Metairie Park Country Day2A20-52542.9820.54
4De La Salle3A19-62540.8319.35
5Lafayette Renaissance Charter Academy2A19-62539.5818.66
6St. Louis Catholic3A16-102636.5719.49
7GEO Next Generation3A20-123236.0818.77
8D'Arbonne Woods Charter2A18-72536.0717.75
9Catholic - N.I.2A16-102634.7017.70
10Capitol2A18-143233.8718.50
11Independence2A24-73133.8613.41
12Lafayette Christian2A12-132533.5719.81
13Episcopal2A17-143133.5618.63
14St. Thomas Aquinas2A15-122732.4116.89
15Jefferson Rise Charter3A17-82532.3914.30
16North Caddo2A18-123031.6815.28
17Northlake Christian2A14-122631.0216.86
18Rosepine2A12-152731.0219.17
19Notre Dame2A11-81930.9016.32
20Collegiate Baton Rouge3A16-132930.7316.18
21Pope John Paul II2A16-163229.4015.77
22Isidore Newman2A12-183028.9117.01
23Holy Savior Menard2A9-213028.4419.54
24Sarah T. Reed2A13-132628.3916.35
25Rapides2A9-142328.3118.09
26Walter L. Cohen2A10-162625.3714.79
27Beekman Charter2A9-142325.2415.29
28Slaughter Community Charter2A10-172724.9315.08
29Morris Jeff3A7-182523.7916.25
30Amite3A7-253223.2516.41
31Houma Christian2A5-172223.1016.60
32Thomas Jefferson3A6-142022.6514.45
33Fisher3A7-121922.1312.39
34Glen Oaks3A9-172621.1711.91
35Jewel Sumner3A4-141819.9713.64
36Magnolia School of Excellence2A3-222519.4915.85
›Select Division IV
#TeamClassRecordGPPRSF
1Lincoln Preparatory School1A26-32940.4816.69
2St. Martin's Episcopal1A20-62637.3115.39
3St. Frederick1A19-22136.1712.88
4Central Catholic1A22-93136.0315.58
5Westminster Christian - Lafayette1A26-53135.2113.27
6Southern Lab1A13-122533.9817.62
7Ascension Episcopal1A21-103132.6014.63
8Delhi Charter2A20-82832.5714.50
9Ouachita Christian2A14-112532.4018.64
10Central Private1A18-123031.7615.36
11Ascension Christian1A16-122831.6515.29
12Covenant Christian1A14-132731.5316.56
13Westminster Christian1A16-132931.5215.94
14JS Clark Leadership Academy1A11-142531.3317.77
15Opelousas Catholic1A10-112130.8617.24
16Northwood - Lena1A14-112530.7315.68
17Block1A14-122630.5117.08
18Sacred Heart1A12-132529.6316.51
19Ascension Catholic1A13-112428.9913.54
20Hanson Memorial1A15-62128.5110.27
21Crescent City1A7-182527.4817.20
22Vermilion Catholic1A8-101826.8215.15
23Catholic - P.C.1A13-132625.6312.44
24Riverside Academy1A7-172425.2615.97
25Lycee Francais de la Nouvelle Orleans1A12-152725.1712.41
26Cedar Creek1A10-203024.2515.20
27Glenbrook1A8-192723.3315.52
28Thrive Academy1A7-162322.2612.39
29St. Edmund1A3-172021.9317.88
30Highland Baptist1A5-152020.4113.46
31St. John1A9-223120.3311.65
32St. Mary's1A1-161719.7117.65
33Delta Charter1A1-222319.1817.77
34Kentwood1A3-161919.1513.09
35Berchmans Academy1A3-202316.5012.63
36Pickering2A1-303116.3815.18
37Ecole Classique1A0-2212.7512.75